Her collection of Quotes, Poems, Sayings from all corners of the world. Read, Enjoy, Share! :)

Monday, January 3, 2011

Don't tell him~

You're actually on my mind all day... 
but I wonder if I'm on yours? :/ ♥

I won't be, I will be

I'll always be there for you, even if you think I won't be, I will be. :)

blonde joke

Person: What are you doing?

Blonde: Tying this rope around my waist!

Person: What for?

Blonde: I'm committing suicide!

Person: Well, shouldn't it be around your neck?

Blonde: Yeah, I tried that... But I couldn't breathe :/

Just because you're

Just because you're fat doesn't mean you don't exercise and eat junk food 24/7. Being skinny isn't being anorexic. Asian eyes aren't all slanty, and being black doesn't mean you're in a gang. Cutting yourself doesn't make you emo, getting A's doesn't mean you're a nerd & wearing black doesn't make you goth...

I can't talk to you anymore....

I can't talk to you anymore, it's not that I am mad at you. It's just that when I talk to you, I realize how much I love you and when I realize how much I love you, I realize I can't have you and that makes me love you even more. ♥

who don't appreciate you.

Don't spend your life chasing people who don't appreciate you.


you're 10 years old

Okay, so you're 10 years old, you have a Laptop, iPod, Facebook and a Blackberry... Dude when I was 10 I had pokémon cards. -.-


"Are you cold?"... 
"No, I'm just shivering from being too hot?! :|"

someone hot

That look you and your friend exchange when you see someone hot. :)



I can tell something's wrong just by the way you text me.

If I could delete you from 
my life, that would be 

When I was younger

When I was younger, I always drew the sun in the corner of the paper... I still do  :')

Mujhe Tumse Mohabbat Hai - Tumsa Nahi Dekha


I text you, because I miss you. When I don't... I'm waiting for you to miss me.

you can never hate

There's always that one guy you can never hate no matter how much he hurts you

Just remember;

Just remember; I cared when nobody else gave a f*ck... 

It's hard to wait around for something you know might never happen

It's hard to wait around for something you know might never happen; but it's harder to give up when you know it's everything you want.

how much I was there for you

One day you will realise how much I was there for you, whenever I'm gone. 

she actually means

When a girl says 'Just forget it!' she actually means 'Fight for me fool!'

Whenever I miss someone

Whenever I miss someone, I always look through the conversations we had.

someone's gonna walk into your life

One day someone's gonna walk into your life and 
make you realize why it never worked out with
anyone else.

we can still be friends

Having your Boy Friend break up with you and say “we can still be friends” is like your dog dying and your Mom saying you can still keep it.

who looks at her every day

Every woman deserves a man who looks at her every day like it's the first time he saw her.

not stupid enough

I'm mature enough to forgive you; but not stupid enough to trust you. 

being serious

You know a girl's being serious when she says your name in a text!

The biggest conversation killers?!

The biggest conversation killers?!  
  • lol, 
  • okay, 
  • idk, 
  • k, 
  • rofl, 
  • yeah,
  • nm, 
  • mm

empty feeling

I hate that empty feeling in your chest when you miss someone.

How to impress a woman/man

How to impress a woman:  

  • kiss her, 
  • hug her, 
  • compliment her, 
  • love her, 
  • tease her, 
  • protect her, 
  • listen to her, 
  • support her. 
How to impress a man: 
  • Show up naked with beer.

when you hug someone you ......

I love that feeling you get when you hug someone you really really miss.


I met someone 2010, that made me smile. :)

When I was little

When I was little I fell asleep on the sofa and woke up in bed, 
now I pass out on the sofa and wake up on the floor. (-_-)zZZzzz

your best friend isn't at school

The panic attack when your best friend isn't at school and you need to tell her something important.


No matter how much you love the person.. if he's not ready to love again, there's nothing you can do about it but to wait, or let go. 

Why him?

Dear heart..
Why him?

'perfect' relationship

It's not about having a 'perfect' relationship; it's about finding someone who makes you happy. (:

If one day you decide to leave.

If one day you decide to leave. Please don't return expecting things to be exactly the same as before. 

You never leave my mind...

You never leave my mind... 
even when I have a million things to worry about.
-_- mental torture -_-

pretty amazing

Yes, I'm single... And you're gonna have to be pretty amazing to change that!

knows all your weakness

The best thing in life is finding someone who knows all your weakness and still thinks you're completely amazing.

best feeling in the world

The best feeling in the world is when the person
you like; likes you back...♥


Do you love having a conversation with your best friend that nobody else understands? ^____^

the guy you want

Just because the guy you want doesn't like you doesn't mean that you aren't beautiful.


Waking up in the morning to a text message that
makes your whole day amazing! :)

Where is heaven?

Friend: Where is heaven? 
Me: In his arms!

so important

When we first met I had no idea you would be so important to me

Some relationships are like Tom & Jerry...

Some relationships are like Tom & Jerry... Tease, knock down, irritate each other... but you can't live without each other.

hands OFF me

Don't touch me,
my hair, 
my face or 
my phone!

"Go away and leave me alone!"

"Go away and leave me alone!" means "Don't go, I need you.. give me a hug!"

not regretting anything.

Life is full of regrets, the only thing I regret is not regretting anything.